The best tools to manage multiple social media accounts in 2026, ranked at 10 to 100 accounts
Short answer
For one person running 10 to 100 social media accounts, Schedchie ranks first of 25 tools with 99.2 of 100: €7.99 a month at every size. Publer (56.7) and Zoho Social (54.3) follow. Prices checked 29 September 2026.
How we rank
Postora is affiliated with Schedchie, one of the tools ranked here, and scores it with the same formula and sources as every other tool.
Every tool is scored for one person at 10, 25, 50 and 100 accounts, averaged over the four sizes, on its cheapest self-serve plan with a printed price. Points out of 100:
- Price 50
- CSV import and account groups 30
- Networks 10
- No post cap, no account ceiling 10
The criteria and weights are published below and were set before the scores were computed; any change to them is dated in the change log.
This is general information, not financial or tax advice. Check the linked official sources or ask a qualified accountant or tax adviser.
Running many social accounts comes down to two things: what the bill does as the account count grows, and whether a month of posts can go into a group of accounts in one step. This ranking scores 25 social media tools on those two things for one person, at four sizes: 10, 25, 50 and 100 accounts.
Half of each score is the monthly cost at those four sizes, on the vendor's cheapest plan that holds them. The other half is CSV import and account groups, the networks the plan publishes to, and whether the plan caps posts or accounts. Every price comes from the vendor's own pricing page, and the formula is under How the scores are calculated.
The ranking
-
1. Schedchie
99.2 of 100
Best for the lowest bill at 10 to 100 accounts
Plan scored at every size: Pro, €7.99 a month, billed monthly.
- Price 50 of 50
- CSV import and account groups 30 of 30
- Networks 9.2 of 10
- No post cap, no account ceiling 10 of 10
Watch for
- Its features and pricing pages list no social inbox, social listening, AI writing, mobile app, first-comment scheduling, best-time suggestions or public REST API. (schedchie.com/features)
- X (Twitter) posting is a paid add-on on every plan: €4.99 for 30 posts, valid 30 days. (schedchie.com/pricing)
- No free plan and no annual billing. Pro is for one person; approvals and client review links start on the €24.99 Team plan. (schedchie.com/pricing)
- Analytics are partial for Instagram, Facebook and Threads and not offered for X, Telegram or Google Business Profile. (schedchie.com/analytics)
Pricing page: schedchie.com/pricing, checked . Features scored from schedchie.com/help/bulk-import-csv (CSV import) and schedchie.com/features (account groups and networks).
-
2. Publer
56.7 of 100
Best for CSV import and account groups
Plans scored, per month billed yearly: 10 accounts, Professional, $28.80; 25 accounts, Professional, $73.60; 50 accounts, Professional, $144; 100 accounts, Professional, $288.
- Price 6.7 of 50
- CSV import and account groups 30 of 30
- Networks 10 of 10
- No post cap, no account ceiling 10 of 10
Watch for
- Analytics, best posting times and API/MCP access are Business-only ($7 per account per month on monthly billing).
- Free plan excludes X, holds 10 scheduled posts per account and keeps published posts for 24 hours.
- Paid 'unlimited' scheduling is subject to daily posting limits.
Pricing page: publer.com/plans, checked .
-
3. Zoho Social
54.3 of 100
Best for CSV import and account groups
Plans scored, per month billed yearly: 10 accounts, Professional + 1 extra brand, $44.50; 25 accounts, Professional + 4 extra brands, $88; 50 accounts, Premium + 9 extra brands, $215.50; 100 accounts, Agency Plus, $330.
- Price 4.7 of 50
- CSV import and account groups 30 of 30
- Networks 9.6 of 10
- No post cap, no account ceiling 10 of 10
Watch for
- Standard covers one brand (one account per network, 14 channels) and one team member, with no brand or user add-ons.
- Standard has no CSV bulk scheduler, queues, first comment, inbox or monitoring (these start at Professional), and approvals need Premium.
- The Free plan cannot schedule posts, and Standard reports cover only the last 15 days.
Pricing page: zoho.com/social/pricing.html, checked .
-
4. Metricool
49.9 of 100
Best for a low bill at 10 to 100 accounts
Plans scored, per month billed yearly: 10 accounts, Starter (5 brands), €16; 25 accounts, Starter (5 brands), €16; 50 accounts, Starter (10 brands), €29; 100 accounts, Advanced (25 brands), €69.
- Price 17.4 of 50
- CSV import and account groups 15 of 30
- Networks 7.5 of 10
- No post cap, no account ceiling 10 of 10
Watch for
- X (Twitter) is a paid add-on at $10 per month for each connected X account.
- Starter has no team members; users, post approval, API and Zapier start at Advanced (€43/month billed annually).
- Free plan excludes LinkedIn and X and schedules up to 20 posts per month; each brand holds one profile per network.
Pricing page: metricool.com/pricing, checked .
-
5. SocialPilot
46.2 of 100
Best for CSV import and account groups
Plans scored, per month billed yearly: 10 accounts, Essentials + 3 extra social accounts, $37.50; 25 accounts, Standard + 10 extra social accounts, $82.50; 50 accounts, Ultimate, $170; 100 accounts, Ultimate + 50 extra social accounts, $370.
- Price 5.4 of 50
- CSV import and account groups 22.5 of 30
- Networks 8.3 of 10
- No post cap, no account ceiling 10 of 10
Watch for
- Essentials ($30/month) has no analytics and no social inbox.
- Bulk scheduling and CSV upload start at Premium ($100/month billed monthly, $85 billed annually).
- No free plan, and API access only on the custom-priced Enterprise plan. (socialpilot.co/socialpilot-pricing.md)
Pricing page: socialpilot.co/plans, checked .
-
6. Sendible
46.1 of 100
Best for CSV import and account groups
Plans scored, per month billed yearly: 10 accounts, Core + 1 extra workspace, $59.75; 25 accounts, Plus + 2 extra workspaces, $135.15; 50 accounts, Premium + 3 extra workspaces, $232.90; 100 accounts, Elite + 5 extra workspaces, $339.15.
- Price 3.6 of 50
- CSV import and account groups 30 of 30
- Networks 7.5 of 10
- No post cap, no account ceiling 5 of 10
Watch for
- Profiles come in 6-profile workspaces. Core covers 6 profiles, and on Core each extra workspace costs $35 per month (monthly billing).
- Core is capped at 100 sends per day per workspace, and approval assignment starts at Plus ($99 per month).
- The FAQ says Instagram direct messages cannot be answered, and Pinterest is not among the listed networks.
Pricing page: sendible.com/pricing, checked .
-
7. RecurPost
43.4 of 100
Best for CSV import and account groups
Plans scored, per month billed yearly: 10 accounts, Starter + 8 extra social accounts, $39.50; 25 accounts, Agency + 5 extra social accounts, $85.83; 50 accounts, Agency + 30 extra social accounts, $185.83; 100 accounts, Agency + 80 extra social accounts, $385.83.
- Price 5.1 of 50
- CSV import and account groups 26.3 of 30
- Networks 8.3 of 10
- No post cap, no account ceiling 3.8 of 10
Watch for
- Starter and Personal are single-user; approvals and client workspaces need the $79/month Agency plan.
- Posting is capped per account per day (10 on Starter, 20 on Personal); 10 more a day cost $20/month.
- X posts containing a link cost $0.20 each (X's fee), paid from a prepaid X Wallet starting at $10.80.
Pricing page: recurpost.com/plans-and-pricing, checked .
-
8. Postiz
43.2 of 100
Best for posting to 12 of the 12 networks
Plans scored, per month billed yearly: 10 accounts, Team, $31; 25 accounts, Pro, $39; 50 accounts, Ultimate, $79; 100 accounts, Ultimate, $79.
- Price 9.4 of 50
- CSV import and account groups 15 of 30
- Networks 10 of 10
- No post cap, no account ceiling 8.8 of 10
Watch for
- Standard ($29/month) has 'No team support'; any teammate means the $39/month Team plan.
- The pricing page lists no approval workflow, social inbox or mobile app.
- Channel caps are fixed at 5, 10, 30 and 100 with no add-on price, and the trial is 7 days.
Pricing page: postiz.com/pricing, checked .
-
9. Pallyy
41.1 of 100
Best for a low bill at 10 to 100 accounts
Plans scored, per month billed yearly: 10 accounts, Pro + 1 extra social set, $30; 25 accounts, Pro + 4 extra social sets, $60; 50 accounts, Agency, $79.17; 100 accounts, Scale, $165.
- Price 7.8 of 50
- CSV import and account groups 15 of 30
- Networks 8.3 of 10
- No post cap, no account ceiling 10 of 10
Watch for
- Pro is single-user ('Extra users not available'); a second teammate means the $99/month Agency plan.
- Custom reports and report export start at Agency ($99/month); the analytics rows list Instagram, Facebook and LinkedIn only.
- The free plan publishes images only and caps scheduling at 15 posts a month.
Pricing page: pallyy.com/pricing, checked .
-
10. Social Champ
39.4 of 100
Best for a low bill at 10 to 100 accounts
Plans scored, per month billed yearly: 10 accounts, Starter (pay per profile), $40; 25 accounts, Starter (pay per profile), $80; 50 accounts, Starter (pay per profile), $115; 100 accounts, Starter (pay per profile), $140.
- Price 6 of 50
- CSV import and account groups 15 of 30
- Networks 8.3 of 10
- No post cap, no account ceiling 10 of 10
Watch for
- X (Twitter) publishing is a 'Paid add-on' whose price the pricing page does not print; Free and pay-per-profile Starter show no X option.
- The cheapest plans leave out collaboration: pay-per-profile Starter has no approvals or client tools, Standard only single-step approval.
- Standard caps at 6 accounts and 2 users, and extra users are 'Not available' on it.
Pricing page: socialchamp.com/pricing, checked .
What do 10, 25, 50 and 100 accounts cost?
The same accounts cost very different amounts depending on what the vendor counts: each channel, each person who logs in, each brand or social set, or nothing at all. The table prices one person at each size on the cheapest plan that holds that many accounts, add-ons included. For how each pricing model grows and where two of them break even, see how scheduler pricing models compare.
| Rank | Tool | 10 accounts | 25 accounts | 50 accounts | 100 accounts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedchie | €7.99Pro, monthly | €7.99Pro, monthly | €7.99Pro, monthly | €7.99Pro, monthly |
| 2 | Publer | $28.80Professional | $73.60Professional | $144Professional | $288Professional |
| 3 | Zoho Social | $44.50Professional +1 | $88Professional +4 | $215.50Premium +9 | $330Agency Plus |
| 4 | Metricool | €16Starter (5 brands) | €16Starter (5 brands) | €29Starter (10 brands) | €69Advanced (25 brands) |
| 5 | SocialPilot | $37.50Essentials +3 | $82.50Standard +10 | $170Ultimate | $370Ultimate +50 |
| 6 | Sendible | $59.75Core +1 | $135.15Plus +2 | $232.90Premium +3 | $339.15Elite +5 |
| 7 | RecurPost | $39.50Starter +8 | $85.83Agency +5 | $185.83Agency +30 | $385.83Agency +80 |
| 8 | Postiz | $31Team | $39Pro | $79Ultimate | $79Ultimate |
| 9 | Pallyy | $30Pro +1 | $60Pro +4 | $79.17Agency | $165Scale |
| 10 | Social Champ | $40Starter (pay per profile) | $80Starter (pay per profile) | $115Starter (pay per profile) | $140Starter (pay per profile) |
| 11 | ContentStudio | $49Advanced | $99Agency Unlimited | $224Agency Unlimited +25 | $399Agency Unlimited +75 |
| 12 | SocialBu | $59.25Growth | $149.25Agency | $149.25Agency | nonemax 50 |
| 13 | Hootsuite | $99Standard | $199Professional | $199Professional | $199Professional |
| 14 | Statusbrew | $129Standard | $279Standard +15 | $529Standard +40 | $1,029Standard +90 |
| 15 | Later | $37.50Growth | $71.25Growth +3 | $127.50Scale +4 | $240Scale +14 |
| 16 | Sprout Social | $299Professional | $299Professional | $299Professional | $299Professional |
| 17 | Buffer | $50Essentials | $100Essentials | $162.50Essentials | $204.17Essentials |
| 18 | CoSchedule | $64Starter +7 | $139Starter +22 | $264Starter +47 | $514Starter +97 |
| 19 | Agorapulse | $79Standard | $229Standard +15 | $479Standard +40 | $979Standard +90 |
| 20 | SocialBee | $36.67Bootstrap +1 | $74.17Bootstrap +4 | $136.67Bootstrap +9 | $261.67Bootstrap +19 |
| 21 | Sked Social | $84.17Grow +4 | $184.17Grow +19 | $350.83Grow +44 | $684.17Grow +94 |
| 22 | Loomly | $49Starter | $249Beyond | $249Beyond | nonemax 60 |
| 23 | Vista Social | $79.17Professional | $159.17Advanced | $359.17Scale | noneno printed price |
| 24 | Planable | $98Pro +1 | $245Pro +4 | $490Pro +9 | $980Pro +19 |
| 25 | PostEverywhere | $23.17Growth | nonemax 20 | nonemax 20 | nonemax 20 |
How do all 25 tools compare?
| Rank | Tool | Score | Price (50) | CSV import and account groups (30) | Networks (10) | No post cap, no account ceiling (10) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedchie | 99.2 | 50 | 30 | 9.2 | 10 |
| 2 | Publer | 56.7 | 6.7 | 30 | 10 | 10 |
| 3 | Zoho Social | 54.3 | 4.7 | 30 | 9.6 | 10 |
| 4 | Metricool | 49.9 | 17.4 | 15 | 7.5 | 10 |
| 5 | SocialPilot | 46.2 | 5.4 | 22.5 | 8.3 | 10 |
| 6 | Sendible | 46.1 | 3.6 | 30 | 7.5 | 5 |
| 7 | RecurPost | 43.4 | 5.1 | 26.3 | 8.3 | 3.8 |
| 8 | Postiz | 43.2 | 9.4 | 15 | 10 | 8.8 |
| 9 | Pallyy | 41.1 | 7.8 | 15 | 8.3 | 10 |
| 10 | Social Champ | 39.4 | 6 | 15 | 8.3 | 10 |
| 11 | ContentStudio | 38.4 | 4.3 | 15 | 9.2 | 10 |
| 12 | SocialBu | 37.8 | 3.4 | 22.5 | 6.9 | 5 |
| 13 | Hootsuite | 35.4 | 2.9 | 15 | 7.5 | 10 |
| 14 | Statusbrew | 34.9 | 1.6 | 15 | 8.3 | 10 |
| 15 | Later | 34.3 | 6 | 15 | 5.8 | 7.5 |
| 16 | Sprout Social | 34.0 | 1.5 | 15 | 7.5 | 10 |
| 17 | Buffer | 33.8 | 4.7 | 15 | 9.2 | 5 |
| 18 | CoSchedule | 21.6 | 3.2 | 0 | 8.3 | 10 |
| 19 | Agorapulse | 20.6 | 2.3 | 0 | 8.3 | 10 |
| 20 | SocialBee | 19.2 | 5.9 | 0 | 8.3 | 5 |
| 21 | Sked Social | 19.1 | 2.5 | 0 | 6.7 | 10 |
| 22 | Loomly | 15.7 | 3.2 | 0 | 5 | 7.5 |
| 23 | Vista Social | 15.6 | 2.5 | 0 | 5.6 | 7.5 |
| 24 | Planable | 14.5 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 5 |
| 25 | PostEverywhere | 13.2 | 4.9 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 2.5 |
How the scores are calculated
Profile. One person (1 user) with 10, 25, 50 and 100 accounts, scored at each size and averaged. Accounts are counted as brands of 5 profiles: Instagram, Facebook, TikTok, LinkedIn and YouTube.
| Criterion | Points | How it is scored |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 50 | The cheapest tool's monthly cost divided by this tool's, 12.5 points at each size. The cheapest tool scores full points. |
| CSV import and account groups | 30 | Half for CSV import (the vendor names a CSV or spreadsheet file), half for account groups, on the plan used at each of 10, 25, 50 and 100 accounts, then averaged. |
| Networks | 10 | Networks the plan scored publishes to, out of 12: Instagram, Facebook, Threads, TikTok, YouTube, LinkedIn, Pinterest, Bluesky, Mastodon, Telegram, Google Business Profile and X (Twitter). X counts only where the plan's price includes it; notification-only publishing does not count. Scored at each size, then averaged. |
| No post cap, no account ceiling | 10 | Half if the plan prints no numeric post cap (fair-use numbers included), half if the tool's priced plans hold more accounts than the size at each of 10, 25, 50 and 100 accounts, then averaged. |
- Each tool is scored on the cheapest self-serve plan with a printed price that holds the profile, plus the add-ons it needs (extra accounts, social sets, brands or workspaces). Yearly billing where the vendor prints a yearly price, otherwise monthly. If two plans cost the same, the higher plan is used.
- Where a vendor sells one unit per brand or client (a social set, a brand, a workspace), each brand of 5 takes one unit.
- Free plans are not priced, because every free plan here caps posts; they count under "Free plan or trial". Custom, quote-only and "from" prices are not priced. A tool with no priced plan for a size scores 0 at that size.
- A feature counts only if the vendor's own pricing or feature pages list it on the plan scored. Not listed scores 0. Features sold as paid add-ons do not count.
- Prices stay in the vendor's currency on this page. To compare them, the score converts them to euros at the European Central Bank reference rate of 29 September 2026: 1 euro = 1.1355 US dollars (ecb.europa.eu).
- Ties are listed alphabetically. No tool pays for a place, and no listing is exchanged for anything. There are no star ratings.
Prices checked
- Agorapulse: agorapulse.com/pricing, checked
- Buffer: buffer.com/pricing, checked
- ContentStudio: contentstudio.io/pricing, checked
- CoSchedule: coschedule.com/pricing, checked
- Hootsuite: hootsuite.com/plans, checked
- Later: later.com/pricing, checked
- Loomly: loomly.com/pricing, checked
- Metricool: metricool.com/pricing, checked
- Pallyy: pallyy.com/pricing, checked
- Planable: planable.io/pricing, checked
- PostEverywhere: posteverywhere.ai/pricing, checked
- Postiz: postiz.com/pricing, checked
- Publer: publer.com/plans, checked
- RecurPost: recurpost.com/plans-and-pricing, checked
- Schedchie: schedchie.com/pricing, checked
- Sendible: sendible.com/pricing, checked
- Sked Social: skedsocial.com/pricing, checked
- Social Champ: socialchamp.com/pricing, checked
- SocialBee: socialbee.com/pricing, checked
- SocialBu: socialbu.com/pricing, checked
- SocialPilot: socialpilot.co/plans, checked
- Sprout Social: sproutsocial.com/pricing, checked
- Statusbrew: statusbrew.com/pricing, checked
- Vista Social: vistasocial.com/pricing, checked
- Zoho Social: zoho.com/social/pricing.html (prices from Zoho Social's own pricing file, zohowebstatic.com/sites/zweb…/social-pricing-val.json), checked
Changes to this ranking
- : Ranking published.
What should you check before moving many accounts into one tool?
- How the tool counts. A channel, a profile, a social set, a brand and a workspace are different units. Map your own accounts onto the vendor's unit before comparing prices: the cost table assumes brands of five profiles, and yours may split differently.
- How each account is connected. Connect client accounts through the platform's own partner or role settings, not a shared password. How to give an agency access without sharing passwords lists where each platform grants access and the lowest role that can post.
- What each platform allows. Platforms set their own limits on accounts per person and on automated posting. Instagram's rules for running multiple accounts covers Instagram's.
- Who else needs to sign off. This ranking scores one person. If a client or colleague must approve posts first, the scheduling tools ranking scores approvals and client review.
Frequently asked questions
How much does it cost to manage 50 social media accounts?
For one person, from €7.99 a month (Schedchie Pro) to $529 (Statusbrew Standard + 40 extra social profiles) on the plans in this ranking. The three cheapest are Schedchie Pro (€7.99), Metricool Starter (10 brands) (€29) and Postiz Ultimate ($79). PostEverywhere has no priced plan for 50 accounts. Prices checked 29 September 2026, yearly billing where offered.
Which tools can hold 100 social media accounts?
21 of the 25 tools have a plan with a printed price that holds 100 accounts for one person. Loomly (up to 60), PostEverywhere (up to 20) and SocialBu (up to 50) stop short on self-serve plans. Vista Social sells extra social profiles in blocks of 10 on Scale, without a published price.
Why are the accounts counted as brands of five?
Some tools sell capacity per brand or client rather than per account: a social set or a brand holds one profile per network, and some workspaces are sold one per client. To price them the same way as tools that count accounts, the ranking assumes each brand runs 5 profiles (Instagram, Facebook, TikTok, LinkedIn and YouTube), so 10 accounts are 2 brands and 100 accounts are 20.